EMail Print

Events

Event 

Title:
Subway Coronation Triathlon
When:
May 25, 2014
Where:
Coronation Park - Edmonton
Category:
Sprint & KOS

Description

For more details please visit:

http://www.edmonton.ca/activities_parks_recreation/coronation-triathlon.aspx 

To Register for the individual event please visit:

http://www.karelo.com/register.php?BID=423&BT=10#Ev13001

 

To Register for the team event please visit:

http://www.karelo.com/register.php?BID=423&BT=10#Ev13005

 

Registration for the 28th Annual Subway Coronation Triathlon will open on Monday February 13 at 8:00 am. Registration will close on Monday May 21 @ 12:00 am.

 

 

29th Annual
SubwayÆ Coronation Triathlon
Edmonton, AB
May 26, 2013
ChronoTrack Timing by "Results Canada" - 780-416-5124
Men 19 & under Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 1:34:32  242 Alexander DIELEMAN    St. Albert     16:31   45:30   32:32
2 2:06:56  287 Darren MAH            Edmonton       21:19 1:03:07   42:31
Men 20-29 Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 1:22:36  103 Thomas BROWN          Edmonton       14:28   39:32   28:37
2 1:25:41  189 Mark BROWN            St. Albert     14:35   42:17   28:50
3 1:33:35  216 Rob MACINNIS          Edmonton       18:12   47:18   28:06
4 1:34:55  247 Spencer PETERSON      Edmonton       20:10   43:55   30:51
5 1:36:17  187 Jakob CLAFFEY         Edmonton       20:04   44:59   31:16
6 1:37:12  209 Kellan SCHEIRIS       Edmonton       20:40   45:46   30:48
7 1:39:11  146 Francois COETZER      Edmonton       16:09   45:27   37:36
8 1:40:38  145 Ivan KAGORO           Edmonton       23:44   45:50   31:05
9 1:44:01  281 Marc BUENDER          Edmonton       21:41   49:04   33:17
10 1:44:27  197 Bryan FENSKE          Edmonton       15:47   53:10   35:31
11 1:44:32  268 Roan HUNKA            Edmonton       19:02   49:07   36:24
12 1:45:08  143 Alex PARRISH          Sherwood Par   14:54   54:14   36:01
13 1:45:25  131 Lucas SPECHT          Edmonton       19:24   50:44   35:17
14 1:48:15  137 Matthew GILBERT       Edmonton       20:03   52:42   35:31
15 1:49:00  215 Adam DEMANIUK         Edmonton       22:06   52:23   34:33
16 1:52:09  225 Brendan SMITH         Edmonton       23:22   53:30   35:19
17 1:55:42   77 Steeven JOBIN         St. Albert     25:43   52:43   37:17
18 1:57:02  182 Jesse LINDEMULDER     Edmonton       23:59   56:26   36:38
19 2:00:31   46 Chris MCINTOSH        Edmonton       27:54
20 2:00:39   72 David LEBARON         Edmonton       23:40   58:32   38:28
21 2:01:38  191 Andrew WATSON         Edmonton       22:18   56:27   42:53
22 2:07:45  257 Jordan TOMNUK         Edmonton       28:26   59:27   39:54
23 2:14:42  297 Dustin DESLAURIERS    St. Albert     26:44 1:05:36   42:24
24 2:20:18  177 Paul LETOURNEAU       Edmonton       27:08 1:06:46   46:25
25 2:22:19  166 Shaun HURRY           Edmonton       23:43 1:01:36   57:01
26          300 Andrew GABINET        Edmonton       32:43    5:26
Men 30-39 Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 1:25:41  273 James CLARK           Edmonton       15:09   40:55   29:38
2 1:31:05  285 Craig ST. PIERRE      St. Albert     17:23   43:27   30:16
3 1:32:56   68 Christopher MORRISON  Edmonton       17:28   42:30   32:58
4 1:34:04   83 Brody SVEINSON        Edmonton       17:27   46:43   29:54
5 1:35:03  151 Harley FORER          St Albert      17:48   42:41   34:35
6 1:35:38  102 Paul SEMENIUK         Edmonton       17:31   46:29   31:40
7 1:37:59   94 Tyler VERBIN          Edmonton       21:19   46:27   30:14
8 1:38:57  149 Michael SCARLETT      Edmonton       17:06   49:39   32:14
9 1:39:57  213 Maciej GANCARCZYK     Edmonton       16:01   49:21   34:36
10 1:40:44  275 David BALL            Edmonton       19:23   49:25   31:57
11 1:40:55   93 Adam RICHARDSON       Edmonton       20:02   46:08   34:46
12 1:41:06  147 Bryan BRUNET          Edmonton       13:12   48:03   39:51
13 1:41:27  271 Daniel UTTING         Edmonton       21:06   47:28   32:54
14 1:42:53   40 Brandon BLANCK        Edmonton       20:00   46:38   36:16
15 1:43:52   86 Greg DAVIES           Edmonton       23:05   46:34   34:14
16 1:45:24   57 Malcolm TOYAD         Edmonton       21:31   49:25   34:29
17 1:45:35  109 Jean-Francois BOUFFAR Edmonton       19:23   51:17   34:55
18 1:46:35   37 Steve BUIJS           Edmonton       21:49   51:01   33:46
19 1:47:19  100 Boyd EDGECUMBE        Edmonton       22:57   49:16   35:07
20 1:48:49   88 Phil NEILSON          Edmonton       21:58 1:22:27    4:24
21 1:49:04  106 Clayton SCHULTZ       Edmonton       20:33   52:25   36:08
22 1:49:29  132 Ryan BLUSH            Sherwood Par   19:46   55:08   34:36
23 1:50:30  255 Dean THREINEN         Camrose        25:11   48:20   37:00
24 1:52:20   25 Tyler HILL            Edmonton       21:47   52:30   38:04
25 1:52:22  241 Jeff MILLER           Edmonton       22:06   55:57   34:20
26 1:53:52  134 Avi THIESSEN          Edmonton       18:37   56:05   39:12
27 1:54:24   76 Chad FORD             Calgary        23:59   54:38   35:47
28 1:54:39  172 Jesse BACQUE          Edmonton       20:01   54:42   39:56
29 1:56:34  124 Doran WALKER          Edmonton       22:13   49:39   44:42
30 1:57:00  279 Mark DICKAU           Edmonton       22:05   52:48   42:08
31 1:57:31  251 James STAFFORD        Edmonton       22:00   58:54   36:38
32 1:58:59  261 Paul CAINES           Edmonton       24:03   59:01   35:55
33 1:59:05   62 Richard GRYWUL        Edmonton       23:23   59:15   36:27
34 1:59:29  135 Lincoln FLANAGAN      Edmonton       14:19   57:35   47:36
35 1:59:39  272 Bryan LOH             Edmonton       23:00   56:10   40:30
36 2:00:39  140 Luke ST. JOHN         Edmonton       24:47   55:11   40:43
37 2:07:25  298 Ryan SCULLEN          Edmonton       21:32   58:29   47:25
38 2:07:32   13 Ben VOLORNEY          Edmonton       31:51   57:27   38:14
39 2:08:33   91 Al THONG              Edmonton       23:16   58:53   46:24
40 2:10:38  307 Keith TEEWSEN         Edmonton       33:32   57:24   39:43
41 2:10:47   53 Jim STEWART           Edmonton       31:06 1:02:17   37:24
42 2:11:16   35 Matt DALLAIRE         Edmonton       21:45 1:01:00   48:32
43 2:13:02  207 Kurtis BORHAVEN       Edmoonton      25:05 1:03:18   44:40
44 2:16:32  161 Carlos BARBERI        Fort Mcmurra   22:51 1:07:06   46:36
45 2:20:07  254 Thomas MARSHALL       Edmonton       24:19 1:14:14   41:35
46 2:25:24    6 Steve AMBEAULT        Edmonton       23:39 1:11:44   50:01
47 2:25:24  192 Alex SCHEUERMAN       Edmonton       31:43 1:07:44   45:58
48 2:32:01  296 Elijah STEEVES        Edmonton       29:40 1:10:43   51:39
Men 40-49 Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 1:32:51   96 Dennis COLBURN        Edmonton       18:00   46:19   28:33
2 1:33:20  246 Mike GERENCSER        St. Albert     17:43   42:34   33:04
3 1:38:40   74 Chris COLEMAN         Edmonton       19:48   46:02   32:51
4 1:39:46   60 Colin WIEBE           Calgary        19:06   46:10   34:31
5 1:41:54   92 Nick WARD             Edmonton       18:40   49:53   33:22
6 1:46:31  293 Spencer PROCTOR       Edmonton       18:54   50:37   37:01
7 1:48:01  105 Blake CYCA            Calgary        23:11   47:19   37:31
8 1:49:27  204 Patrick SMITH         Edmonton       24:48   52:12   32:29
9 1:49:29  176 Vince MATTIA          Beaumont       21:12   50:26   37:52
10 1:52:00  196 Damian BONIN          Edmonton       22:48   53:43   35:31
11 1:52:19  133 Andrew MACKIE         Edmonton       21:25   53:01   37:54
12 1:52:22  266 Charlie PALIWODA      Drayton Vall   22:55   47:27   42:01
13 1:52:59  303 Alan LUCK             St. Albert     23:40   49:19   40:01
14 1:57:25   29 Jason FEDORIW         Winnipeg       18:30   55:31   43:25
15 1:58:08  304 Radovan URBAN         Edmonton       25:49   52:11   40:09
16 1:58:27  173 Scott SOEHN           Edmonton       20:03   58:36   39:49
17 1:58:32  167 Jean-Daniel TREMBLAY  Edmonton       20:53   57:13   40:26
18 1:58:54  258 Paul DUMONT           Edmonton       23:57   55:57   39:00
19 1:59:36  171 Mark HOLCROFT         Edmonton                       40:33
20 2:02:53   15 Chris WARD            Edmonton       29:26   49:54   43:34
21 2:03:37    2 Dean CLARKE           Fort Mcmurra   30:26   56:30   36:42
22 2:04:29  164 Robert MCDONALD       Edmonton       29:28   52:57   42:05
23 2:04:40  117 Simon FOXCROFT        Edmonton       24:46   58:19   41:36
24 2:06:57   63 Paul WALLACE          Edmonton       23:15   53:12   50:31
25 2:08:19  110 Wayne FEDORIW         St. Albert     20:10   57:28   50:42
26 2:08:59   48 Les KIRCHNER          Edmonton       27:09 1:01:30   40:21
27 2:11:16   65 Lyle BROOKES          Edmonton       26:43   55:29   49:05
28 2:11:50  274 Jack DYKSTRA          St. Albert     24:09 1:06:02   41:41
29 2:12:01   45 Gary FRANK            Edmonton       24:15 1:01:23   46:24
30 2:12:48  208 Stephane BEAUCHEMIN   Edmonton       31:48   59:12   41:49
31 2:14:48  195 Stephen MORRISON      Edmonton       30:31 1:00:08   44:09
32 2:16:18  249 Alex EADIE            Edmonton       24:27 1:04:41   47:11
33 2:16:28  253 Geoff WAGNER          Edmontom       23:28 1:03:13   49:49
34 2:20:07  104 Chris WOOLLARD        Edmonton       24:46 1:01:26   53:55
35 2:31:21  152 Filippo MAIORANA      Edmonton       31:01 1:04:59   55:23
36 2:42:24  245 Bernard LANGILLE      Hay River      27:05 1:09:40 1:05:40
37          244 Andras MAROSI         Edmonton       24:15   31:12
Men 50-59 Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 1:29:57   52 David PERCY           Edmonton       14:59   44:18   30:40
2 1:32:53  162 John SORENSEN         Edmonton       18:05   43:13   31:36
3 1:34:29  210 Malcolm STINSON       Edmonton       18:02   41:32   34:56
4 1:34:36   44 Doug COSTIGAN         Sherwood Par   17:22   44:19   32:56
5 1:41:57  289 Jerry MURPHY          Edmonton       19:33   47:10   35:15
6 1:44:20  267 Jeff SHMOORKOFF       Edmonton       22:35   45:56   35:49
7 1:44:41    5 Bill PRESHING         Edmonton       21:59   48:32   34:10
8 1:48:02   16 Cameron MARK          Sherwood Par   23:16   49:45   35:02
9 1:48:24   82 Miles GIBSON          Edmonton       22:01   48:11   38:13
10 1:48:26   90 Peter EDMONDSTONE     Edmonton       23:28   53:31   31:28
11 1:51:23  222 Peyasu WUTTUNEE       Hobbema        21:53   50:31   39:00
12 1:52:05  306 Brian LICIS           Edmonton       24:29   50:16   37:22
13 1:54:49  288 Donald LEE            Fort Saskatc   20:35   58:09   36:06
14 1:55:01  305 Daniel HALEY          Edmonton       20:10   54:46   40:05
15 1:55:02  228 Thomas LOCK           Edmonton       18:23   58:36   38:04
16 1:56:32  264 Daniel LIPINSKI       Edmonton       25:16   53:35   37:41
17 1:59:38   49 Pedro PEREZ TAYLOR    Edmonton       19:22   55:29   44:48
18 2:01:14  292 Don DARWISH           Edmonton       28:05   54:23   38:47
19 2:03:42   98 Marc SANSCARTIER      Edmonton       22:39 1:01:01   40:03
20 2:03:55  142 David HIRCH           Edmonton       29:03   54:23   40:30
21 2:06:13  184 John HOFS             Fort Sask      24:28   57:22   44:24
22 2:09:21  126 Jack GELDART          Edmonton       27:04   57:15   45:03
23 2:11:35   21 David JUDGE           Edmonton       30:04 1:01:18   40:13
24 2:12:03  236 David STRAYER         Edmonton       26:21   58:11   47:32
25 2:21:33  156 John ZHOU             Edmonton       30:33 1:05:04   45:58
26 2:27:31  234 Doug ADE              Edmonton       25:45 1:08:37   53:10
27 2:27:57   67 Mark FRITSCH          Edmonton       21:58 1:10:57   55:02
28 2:30:20  186 Bob NEWMAN            Edmonton       36:09 1:04:46   49:26
Men 60-69 Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 1:48:27  111 Gordon BERTIE         Edmonton       27:00   48:38   32:49
2 1:54:15  185 Allen WIGELSWORTH     Spruce Grove   24:50   48:41   40:46
3 1:57:51  200 Ed COOK               Edmonton       24:26   52:08   41:19
4 2:05:02  113 Frank TSE             Edmonton       23:41   58:28   42:53
5 2:09:44   56 John OKELLY           St. Albert     24:22   58:55   46:28
6 2:13:21  120 Rick TELFORD          Grande Prair                   45:43
7 2:23:55   33 Brian MCLENNAN        Edmonton       23:23 1:06:40   53:53
Men 70 & over Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 2:24:57  218 Richard ROBERTS       St Albert      19:16 1:09:12   56:30
Women 19 & under Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 1:31:29  219 Adeline MAUNDER       St.albert      15:26   44:18   31:46
2 2:07:42  302 Abigail LEWIS         Stony Plain    23:54 1:00:17   43:32
Women 20-29 Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 1:28:08  229 Alexandra GORDICHUK   Edmonton       15:41   44:13   28:14
2 1:37:47  238 Karlyn ELFORD         Sherwood Par   13:16   48:43   35:49
3 1:38:58  235 Kara MCFALL           Fort Mcmurra   15:21
4 1:40:21  212 Erica PRINS           Edmonton       15:38   49:23   35:20
5 1:46:45  239 Teryn HARNACK         Edmonton       17:52   52:02   36:53
6 1:47:21  202 Stephanie CHOLYK      Edmonton       14:35   51:02   41:45
7 1:47:50  127 Erin MACDONNELL       Fort Mcmurra   16:08   54:51   36:52
8 1:52:48  188 Linda-Lee STEWART     Calgary        16:47   55:42   40:19
9 1:55:12   18 Kelsey PERESSINI      Edmonton       18:19   57:38   39:16
10 1:56:08  119 Alex LUSH             Fort Mcmurra   15:26   59:14   41:28
11 1:56:12   59 Suzie JONES           Spruce Grove   22:22   53:13   40:38
12 1:56:29   54 Andrea HEAVENER       St.albert      21:20   54:02   41:07
13 1:56:38  122 Jennifer BUTTON       Fort Mcmurra   17:28 1:02:26   36:45
14 1:57:27  101 Julie MELLON          Fort Mcmurra   21:29   57:33   38:27
15 1:58:23  165 Lindsey UNIAT         Edmonton       21:44   57:38   39:02
16 2:00:29  139 Orie OSZIP            Redwater       21:32   53:56   45:02
17 2:02:36   28 Lisa ROBINSON         Devon          22:36   57:55   42:06
18 2:03:02  224 Emma PLUMB            Edmonton       24:20   56:12   42:31
19 2:04:57  198 Courtney BARRETT      Edmonton       24:59   59:37   40:23
20 2:05:44   99 Marjo WHALEN          St. Albert     22:15   57:31   45:59
21 2:07:46  240 Natalie MOORES        Edmonton       22:41 1:01:40   43:26
22 2:10:22  130 Elisabeth PANG        Edmonton       22:10 1:00:33   47:40
23 2:11:49  301 Meleka JATANI         Edmonton       21:02 1:04:47   46:02
24 2:12:21  138 Stephanie MURRAY      Sherwood Par   26:51 1:01:19   44:12
25 2:13:55   11 Shanna STRAIN         Medicine Hat   17:10 1:10:04   46:42
26 2:14:30   19 Garth CRUMP           Edmonton       25:11 1:04:59   44:21
27 2:18:16  214 Bronwyn HARVEY        Edmonton       28:19 1:03:41   46:17
28 2:18:45  178 Allison JOHNSON       Edmonton       26:55 1:05:29   46:22
29 2:20:50   22 Jessica GLADSTONE     Edmonton       26:49 1:06:16   47:46
30 2:22:34  308 Katie TEEWSEN         Edmonton       27:09 1:11:04   44:21
31 2:28:02   66 Jill FRITSCH          Edmonton       24:55 1:11:26   51:42
32 2:33:18  260 Tiffany CAMPBELL      Edmonton       27:31 1:11:00   54:48
33 3:09:46   20 Jenna MCCOLL-EASBY    Edmonton       27:59 1:28:20 1:13:28
34          299 Jessie LILLY          Edmonton       15:45   47:48
Women 30-39 Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 1:33:08  284 Jennifer ST. PIERRE   St. Albert     18:04   43:19   31:45
2 1:34:05  256 Jennifer PANTELUK     Edmonton       17:51   46:08   30:08
3 1:41:41  270 Jay SMITH             Edmonton       19:53   47:12   34:38
4 1:42:54  206 Linda MITTELSTADT     Sherwood Par   18:42   48:07   36:05
5 1:43:23  278 Anita LLOYD           Edmonton       18:35   48:43   36:06
6 1:44:33  170 Jodi KRESOWATY        Calgary        17:52   49:52   36:50
7 1:47:19  265 Lee BENNETTS          Edmonton       16:21   57:55   33:04
8 1:47:32  280 Seena HANDEL          Whitecourt     21:51   51:35   34:08
9 1:47:59  108 Cheryl VOS            Edmonton       22:18   49:59   35:43
10 1:48:00  269 Jodie VANDEKERKHOVE   Edmonton       20:20   51:20   36:22
11 1:49:41  148 Sarah MAGDALINSKI     St.albert      19:24   55:28   34:51
12 1:51:08  157 Lori ANAKA            Edmonton       20:01   57:08   34:01
13 1:51:23    1 Shirley KELEMEN       Edmonton       21:33   51:28   38:23
14 1:51:43  160 Carolyn SEMENIUK      Edmonton       18:02   54:30   39:13
15 1:52:36  155 Susan CAIRNS          Vernon         20:56   53:02   38:39
16 1:53:55   81 Lindsey PENNY         Edmonton       17:47   57:46   38:22
17 1:54:36   97 Melanie DUCHOLKE      Edmonton       20:34   56:11   37:51
18 1:54:42   12 Lisa VOLORNEY         Edmonton       21:43   56:28   36:32
19 1:56:27  121 Erin AGERBAK          Edmonton       20:46   55:06   40:36
20 1:56:47  277 Jen COFFIN            Edmonton       21:34   56:42   38:32
21 1:56:55  226 Renee MAJEAU          Edmonton       24:46   54:56   37:14
22 1:57:58  263 Doreen NYBACK         Sherwood Par   19:59   56:40   41:20
23 1:59:01  153 Kristin GIDUK         Edmonton       21:33   59:44   37:45
24 2:00:41  295 Oksana BABENKO        Edmonton       24:02   56:40   39:59
25 2:01:30   80 Marny HALS            Edmonton       18:45 1:12:04   30:42
26 2:02:48  220 Jackie LEWSAW         Camrose        23:42   59:31   39:35
27 2:02:58  136 Wendy MCCORMICK       Edmonton       27:50   57:50   37:19
28 2:04:07  181 Elizabeth KING        Edmonton       26:40   56:14   41:14
29 2:04:34    7 Kristina GIVENS       Edmonton       23:36   58:33   42:26
30 2:04:49   23 Jessica KING          Edmonton       23:39 1:00:26   40:45
31 2:06:50   85 Crystal DECOSTA       Edmonton       29:07   59:16   38:29
32 2:07:07  233 Lisette MOORES        Edmonton       23:58 1:00:58   42:12
33 2:08:17   43 Victoria TATE         Sherwood Par   24:07   57:55   46:16
34 2:08:28   42 Michelle STEAD        Edmonton       22:23 1:01:31   44:35
35 2:11:14  118 Jolane SORGE          Edmonton       29:37 1:00:51   40:47
36 2:11:37   75 Tara MAIR             Beaumont       30:04 1:01:31   40:04
37 2:12:10  294 Anina HUNDSDOERFER    Edmonton       26:22   58:00   47:49
38 2:12:20  112 Lisa MENTZ            Edmonton       22:59 1:06:46   42:36
39 2:12:37  227 Trudy DYER            St Albert      26:20 1:01:17   45:00
40 2:12:59   41 Candace STECYK        Edmonton       28:49 1:02:45   41:26
41 2:13:56  259 Dana CRERAN           Edmonton       25:35 1:03:51   44:31
42 2:14:09  163 Heather DUNNIGAN      Edmonton       28:38 1:00:14   45:17
43 2:15:32   26 Karen POTTRUFF        Edmonton       23:01 1:01:50   50:42
44 2:17:12  276 Wendy THIESSEN        Edmonton       26:44 1:08:46   41:43
45 2:19:28   38 Tamara POULSEN        St.albert      26:54 1:10:13   42:22
46 2:19:46  159 Cathy ASPEN           Edmonton       20:10 1:07:49   51:49
47 2:20:40   34 Sheri KLASSEN         Edmonton       25:05 1:10:55   44:41
48 2:21:37  282 Rosanna YAN           Edmonton       25:25 1:09:07   47:05
49 2:23:44   78 Jocelyn CROCKER       Edmonton       22:33 1:12:40   48:32
50 2:32:57   73 Bonnie STEWART        Sherwood Par   25:49 1:17:26   49:43
51 2:33:01  123 Andrea KELEMEN        Edmonton       23:20 1:19:58   49:44
52 2:39:28   61 Lori DUKE             Edmonton       26:53 1:06:18 1:06:18
53 2:45:46   10 Adrienne HAZELAAR     Morinville     28:49 1:15:54 1:01:04
54 2:49:59   95 Sarah JACKSON         Edmonton       33:33 1:16:26 1:00:02
55 2:51:24  211 Stephanie COLEY       Edmonton       34:41 1:21:20   55:23
56 2:52:37  194 Adrina FALKOWSKI      St. Albert     29:49 1:21:17 1:01:33
57           36 Trisha RITZ           Edmonton       20:07
Women 40-49 Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 1:34:33  223 Sabina VALENTINE      Edmonton       16:09   47:16   31:09
2 1:40:26  291 Jody ANDERSON         Edmonton       19:17   48:19   32:50
3 1:43:33  190 Debbie RAWSON         Sherwood Par   17:32   48:38   37:24
4 1:45:12  203 Tari KELLY            Sturgeon Cou   19:07   48:34   37:31
5 1:46:20  174 Arrigo MONAI          St. Albert     25:28   45:52   35:01
6 1:46:58   55 Nina REID             Fort Saskatc   20:22   49:49   36:48
7 1:47:39   51 Tanya DURRANT         Edmonton       23:03   49:53   34:44
8 1:47:58  248 Dana CHILIBECK        Edmonton       19:23   51:34   37:01
9 1:47:59  183 Michele HARVEY-BLANKE Edmonton       20:03   53:55   34:02
10 1:50:01  283 Carolene KUSCHMINDER  Edmonton       22:31   52:30   35:00
11 1:53:22  114 Sharon BLACKWELL      Edmonton       20:48   51:25   41:10
12 1:54:03  205 Nancy HAMILTON        Edmonton       23:58   52:44   37:22
13 1:55:54  115 Barb CONDON           Calgary        21:50   57:39   36:26
14 1:59:01  230 Janice KALYTA         Edmonton       16:39   56:14   46:09
15 2:04:23   32 Denise KIRKPATRICK    Edmonton       23:52   59:21   41:11
16 2:05:42  141 Tara FOXCROFT         Edmonton       25:25   58:23   41:54
17 2:11:20   64 Kelsey BROOKES        Edmonton       23:19 1:06:04   41:58
18 2:11:44   50 Karen DOUCETTE        Edmonton       24:58 1:06:17   40:31
19 2:14:38    4 Deborah NILSEN        Edmonton       26:36 1:05:58   42:06
20 2:16:50   58 Shelley PINCH         Edmonton       25:51 1:06:19   44:41
21 2:17:28  169 Natasha ROBB          Edmonton       29:08 1:03:48   44:33
22 2:20:28  150 Michelle ROOKER       Edmonton       25:24 1:06:59   48:07
23 2:20:53   79 Angela TOPPING        Edmonton       26:41 1:05:24   48:49
24 2:20:56   24 Lisa MAST             Edmonton       26:42 1:02:33   51:41
25 2:31:13  262 Michelle COMEAU       Edmonton       26:30 1:11:54   52:50
26          252 Taletta WAGNER        Edmonton       19:08
Women 50-59 Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 1:50:46    9 Margaret HARRIS       Calgary        20:09   51:02   39:36
2 2:00:02  199 Ellen AINSLEY         St. Albert     22:52   53:05   44:06
3 2:03:49  179 Judy BERTIE           Edmonton       24:42   55:55   43:14
4 2:04:43  237 Holly JAMES           Edmonton       26:12   57:20   41:12
5 2:07:25  144 Cathy CONDON          Edmonton       23:57 1:01:05   42:24
6 2:08:12  243 Emilie MACDONNELL     Fort McMurra   24:14   59:25   44:34
7 2:13:55    3 Jo-Anne FRERE-WILSON  Edmonton       25:34 1:02:33   45:49
8 2:19:59   31 Mary-Anne TREMBLAY    St. Albert     22:58 1:06:58   50:04
9 2:24:08  129 Sheila ONEILL         Edm            25:12 1:09:09   49:49
10 2:28:48  193 Johanna FISCHER       Edmonton       27:02 1:08:05   53:42
11 3:08:55  250 Laura GREEN           Spruce Grove   35:47 1:23:38 1:09:30
12           47 Deborah DIGIUSEPPE    St. Albert     19:17
Women 60-69 Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======
1 2:07:26  290 Jennifer TULIP        Edmonton       25:05   57:22   45:00
2 2:09:00  217 Catherine ROBERTS     St Albert      20:44   58:07   50:11
3 2:14:42   17 Carol MCGINN          Edmonton       25:13 1:01:42   47:48
Women 70 & over Category Results
-------------------------------------------------
Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run
===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

29th Annual

Subway Coronation Triathlon

Edmonton, AB

May 26, 2013

ChronoTrack Timing by "Results Canada" - 780-416-5124

Men 19 & under Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 1:34:32  242 Alexander DIELEMAN    St. Albert     16:31   45:30   32:32

2 2:06:56  287 Darren MAH            Edmonton       21:19 1:03:07   42:31

Men 20-29 Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 1:22:36  103 Thomas BROWN          Edmonton       14:28   39:32   28:37

2 1:25:41  189 Mark BROWN            St. Albert     14:35   42:17   28:50

3 1:33:35  216 Rob MACINNIS          Edmonton       18:12   47:18   28:06

4 1:34:55  247 Spencer PETERSON      Edmonton       20:10   43:55   30:51

5 1:36:17  187 Jakob CLAFFEY         Edmonton       20:04   44:59   31:16

6 1:37:12  209 Kellan SCHEIRIS       Edmonton       20:40   45:46   30:48

7 1:39:11  146 Francois COETZER      Edmonton       16:09   45:27   37:36

8 1:40:38  145 Ivan KAGORO           Edmonton       23:44   45:50   31:05

9 1:44:01  281 Marc BUENDER          Edmonton       21:41   49:04   33:17

10 1:44:27  197 Bryan FENSKE          Edmonton       15:47   53:10   35:31

11 1:44:32  268 Roan HUNKA            Edmonton       19:02   49:07   36:24

12 1:45:08  143 Alex PARRISH          Sherwood Par   14:54   54:14   36:01

13 1:45:25  131 Lucas SPECHT          Edmonton       19:24   50:44   35:17

14 1:48:15  137 Matthew GILBERT       Edmonton       20:03   52:42   35:31

15 1:49:00  215 Adam DEMANIUK         Edmonton       22:06   52:23   34:33

16 1:52:09  225 Brendan SMITH         Edmonton       23:22   53:30   35:19

17 1:55:42   77 Steeven JOBIN         St. Albert     25:43   52:43   37:17

18 1:57:02  182 Jesse LINDEMULDER     Edmonton       23:59   56:26   36:38

19 2:00:31   46 Chris MCINTOSH        Edmonton       27:54                

20 2:00:39   72 David LEBARON         Edmonton       23:40   58:32   38:28

21 2:01:38  191 Andrew WATSON         Edmonton       22:18   56:27   42:53

22 2:07:45  257 Jordan TOMNUK         Edmonton       28:26   59:27   39:54

23 2:14:42  297 Dustin DESLAURIERS    St. Albert     26:44 1:05:36   42:24

24 2:20:18  177 Paul LETOURNEAU       Edmonton       27:08 1:06:46   46:25

25 2:22:19  166 Shaun HURRY           Edmonton       23:43 1:01:36   57:01

26          300 Andrew GABINET        Edmonton       32:43    5:26        

Men 30-39 Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 1:25:41  273 James CLARK           Edmonton       15:09   40:55   29:38

2 1:31:05  285 Craig ST. PIERRE      St. Albert     17:23   43:27   30:16

3 1:32:56   68 Christopher MORRISON  Edmonton       17:28   42:30   32:58

4 1:34:04   83 Brody SVEINSON        Edmonton       17:27   46:43   29:54

5 1:35:03  151 Harley FORER          St Albert      17:48   42:41   34:35

6 1:35:38  102 Paul SEMENIUK         Edmonton       17:31   46:29   31:40

7 1:37:59   94 Tyler VERBIN          Edmonton       21:19   46:27   30:14

8 1:38:57  149 Michael SCARLETT      Edmonton       17:06   49:39   32:14

9 1:39:57  213 Maciej GANCARCZYK     Edmonton       16:01   49:21   34:36

10 1:40:44  275 David BALL            Edmonton       19:23   49:25   31:57

11 1:40:55   93 Adam RICHARDSON       Edmonton       20:02   46:08   34:46

12 1:41:06  147 Bryan BRUNET          Edmonton       13:12   48:03   39:51

13 1:41:27  271 Daniel UTTING         Edmonton       21:06   47:28   32:54

14 1:42:53   40 Brandon BLANCK        Edmonton       20:00   46:38   36:16

15 1:43:52   86 Greg DAVIES           Edmonton       23:05   46:34   34:14

16 1:45:24   57 Malcolm TOYAD         Edmonton       21:31   49:25   34:29

17 1:45:35  109 Jean-Francois BOUFFAR Edmonton       19:23   51:17   34:55

18 1:46:35   37 Steve BUIJS           Edmonton       21:49   51:01   33:46

19 1:47:19  100 Boyd EDGECUMBE        Edmonton       22:57   49:16   35:07

20 1:48:49   88 Phil NEILSON          Edmonton       21:58 1:22:27    4:24

21 1:49:04  106 Clayton SCHULTZ       Edmonton       20:33   52:25   36:08

22 1:49:29  132 Ryan BLUSH            Sherwood Par   19:46   55:08   34:36

23 1:50:30  255 Dean THREINEN         Camrose        25:11   48:20   37:00

24 1:52:20   25 Tyler HILL            Edmonton       21:47   52:30   38:04

25 1:52:22  241 Jeff MILLER           Edmonton       22:06   55:57   34:20

26 1:53:52  134 Avi THIESSEN          Edmonton       18:37   56:05   39:12

27 1:54:24   76 Chad FORD             Calgary        23:59   54:38   35:47

28 1:54:39  172 Jesse BACQUE          Edmonton       20:01   54:42   39:56

29 1:56:34  124 Doran WALKER          Edmonton       22:13   49:39   44:42

30 1:57:00  279 Mark DICKAU           Edmonton       22:05   52:48   42:08

31 1:57:31  251 James STAFFORD        Edmonton       22:00   58:54   36:38

32 1:58:59  261 Paul CAINES           Edmonton       24:03   59:01   35:55

33 1:59:05   62 Richard GRYWUL        Edmonton       23:23   59:15   36:27

34 1:59:29  135 Lincoln FLANAGAN      Edmonton       14:19   57:35   47:36

35 1:59:39  272 Bryan LOH             Edmonton       23:00   56:10   40:30

36 2:00:39  140 Luke ST. JOHN         Edmonton       24:47   55:11   40:43

37 2:07:25  298 Ryan SCULLEN          Edmonton       21:32   58:29   47:25

38 2:07:32   13 Ben VOLORNEY          Edmonton       31:51   57:27   38:14

39 2:08:33   91 Al THONG              Edmonton       23:16   58:53   46:24

40 2:10:38  307 Keith TEEWSEN         Edmonton       33:32   57:24   39:43

41 2:10:47   53 Jim STEWART           Edmonton       31:06 1:02:17   37:24

42 2:11:16   35 Matt DALLAIRE         Edmonton       21:45 1:01:00   48:32

43 2:13:02  207 Kurtis BORHAVEN       Edmoonton      25:05 1:03:18   44:40

44 2:16:32  161 Carlos BARBERI        Fort Mcmurra   22:51 1:07:06   46:36

45 2:20:07  254 Thomas MARSHALL       Edmonton       24:19 1:14:14   41:35

46 2:25:24    6 Steve AMBEAULT        Edmonton       23:39 1:11:44   50:01

47 2:25:24  192 Alex SCHEUERMAN       Edmonton       31:43 1:07:44   45:58

48 2:32:01  296 Elijah STEEVES        Edmonton       29:40 1:10:43   51:39

Men 40-49 Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 1:32:51   96 Dennis COLBURN        Edmonton       18:00   46:19   28:33

2 1:33:20  246 Mike GERENCSER        St. Albert     17:43   42:34   33:04

3 1:38:40   74 Chris COLEMAN         Edmonton       19:48   46:02   32:51

4 1:39:46   60 Colin WIEBE           Calgary        19:06   46:10   34:31

5 1:41:54   92 Nick WARD             Edmonton       18:40   49:53   33:22

6 1:46:31  293 Spencer PROCTOR       Edmonton       18:54   50:37   37:01

7 1:48:01  105 Blake CYCA            Calgary        23:11   47:19   37:31

8 1:49:27  204 Patrick SMITH         Edmonton       24:48   52:12   32:29

9 1:49:29  176 Vince MATTIA          Beaumont       21:12   50:26   37:52

10 1:52:00  196 Damian BONIN          Edmonton       22:48   53:43   35:31

11 1:52:19  133 Andrew MACKIE         Edmonton       21:25   53:01   37:54

12 1:52:22  266 Charlie PALIWODA      Drayton Vall   22:55   47:27   42:01

13 1:52:59  303 Alan LUCK             St. Albert     23:40   49:19   40:01

14 1:57:25   29 Jason FEDORIW         Winnipeg       18:30   55:31   43:25

15 1:58:08  304 Radovan URBAN         Edmonton       25:49   52:11   40:09

16 1:58:27  173 Scott SOEHN           Edmonton       20:03   58:36   39:49

17 1:58:32  167 Jean-Daniel TREMBLAY  Edmonton       20:53   57:13   40:26

18 1:58:54  258 Paul DUMONT           Edmonton       23:57   55:57   39:00

19 1:59:36  171 Mark HOLCROFT         Edmonton                       40:33

20 2:02:53   15 Chris WARD            Edmonton       29:26   49:54   43:34

21 2:03:37    2 Dean CLARKE           Fort Mcmurra   30:26   56:30   36:42

22 2:04:29  164 Robert MCDONALD       Edmonton       29:28   52:57   42:05

23 2:04:40  117 Simon FOXCROFT        Edmonton       24:46   58:19   41:36

24 2:06:57   63 Paul WALLACE          Edmonton       23:15   53:12   50:31

25 2:08:19  110 Wayne FEDORIW         St. Albert     20:10   57:28   50:42

26 2:08:59   48 Les KIRCHNER          Edmonton       27:09 1:01:30   40:21

27 2:11:16   65 Lyle BROOKES          Edmonton       26:43   55:29   49:05

28 2:11:50  274 Jack DYKSTRA          St. Albert     24:09 1:06:02   41:41

29 2:12:01   45 Gary FRANK            Edmonton       24:15 1:01:23   46:24

30 2:12:48  208 Stephane BEAUCHEMIN   Edmonton       31:48   59:12   41:49

31 2:14:48  195 Stephen MORRISON      Edmonton       30:31 1:00:08   44:09

32 2:16:18  249 Alex EADIE            Edmonton       24:27 1:04:41   47:11

33 2:16:28  253 Geoff WAGNER          Edmontom       23:28 1:03:13   49:49

34 2:20:07  104 Chris WOOLLARD        Edmonton       24:46 1:01:26   53:55

35 2:31:21  152 Filippo MAIORANA      Edmonton       31:01 1:04:59   55:23

36 2:42:24  245 Bernard LANGILLE      Hay River      27:05 1:09:40 1:05:40

37          244 Andras MAROSI         Edmonton       24:15   31:12        

Men 50-59 Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 1:29:57   52 David PERCY           Edmonton       14:59   44:18   30:40

2 1:32:53  162 John SORENSEN         Edmonton       18:05   43:13   31:36

3 1:34:29  210 Malcolm STINSON       Edmonton       18:02   41:32   34:56

4 1:34:36   44 Doug COSTIGAN         Sherwood Par   17:22   44:19   32:56

5 1:41:57  289 Jerry MURPHY          Edmonton       19:33   47:10   35:15

6 1:44:20  267 Jeff SHMOORKOFF       Edmonton       22:35   45:56   35:49

7 1:44:41    5 Bill PRESHING         Edmonton       21:59   48:32   34:10

8 1:48:02   16 Cameron MARK          Sherwood Par   23:16   49:45   35:02

9 1:48:24   82 Miles GIBSON          Edmonton       22:01   48:11   38:13

10 1:48:26   90 Peter EDMONDSTONE     Edmonton       23:28   53:31   31:28

11 1:51:23  222 Peyasu WUTTUNEE       Hobbema        21:53   50:31   39:00

12 1:52:05  306 Brian LICIS           Edmonton       24:29   50:16   37:22

13 1:54:49  288 Donald LEE            Fort Saskatc   20:35   58:09   36:06

14 1:55:01  305 Daniel HALEY          Edmonton       20:10   54:46   40:05

15 1:55:02  228 Thomas LOCK           Edmonton       18:23   58:36   38:04

16 1:56:32  264 Daniel LIPINSKI       Edmonton       25:16   53:35   37:41

17 1:59:38   49 Pedro PEREZ TAYLOR    Edmonton       19:22   55:29   44:48

18 2:01:14  292 Don DARWISH           Edmonton       28:05   54:23   38:47

19 2:03:42   98 Marc SANSCARTIER      Edmonton       22:39 1:01:01   40:03

20 2:03:55  142 David HIRCH           Edmonton       29:03   54:23   40:30

21 2:06:13  184 John HOFS             Fort Sask      24:28   57:22   44:24

22 2:09:21  126 Jack GELDART          Edmonton       27:04   57:15   45:03

23 2:11:35   21 David JUDGE           Edmonton       30:04 1:01:18   40:13

24 2:12:03  236 David STRAYER         Edmonton       26:21   58:11   47:32

25 2:21:33  156 John ZHOU             Edmonton       30:33 1:05:04   45:58

26 2:27:31  234 Doug ADE              Edmonton       25:45 1:08:37   53:10

27 2:27:57   67 Mark FRITSCH          Edmonton       21:58 1:10:57   55:02

28 2:30:20  186 Bob NEWMAN            Edmonton       36:09 1:04:46   49:26

Men 60-69 Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 1:48:27  111 Gordon BERTIE         Edmonton       27:00   48:38   32:49

2 1:54:15  185 Allen WIGELSWORTH     Spruce Grove   24:50   48:41   40:46

3 1:57:51  200 Ed COOK               Edmonton       24:26   52:08   41:19

4 2:05:02  113 Frank TSE             Edmonton       23:41   58:28   42:53

5 2:09:44   56 John OKELLY           St. Albert     24:22   58:55   46:28

6 2:13:21  120 Rick TELFORD          Grande Prair                   45:43

7 2:23:55   33 Brian MCLENNAN        Edmonton       23:23 1:06:40   53:53

Men 70 & over Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 2:24:57  218 Richard ROBERTS       St Albert      19:16 1:09:12   56:30

Women 19 & under Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 1:31:29  219 Adeline MAUNDER       St.albert      15:26   44:18   31:46

2 2:07:42  302 Abigail LEWIS         Stony Plain    23:54 1:00:17   43:32

Women 20-29 Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 1:28:08  229 Alexandra GORDICHUK   Edmonton       15:41   44:13   28:14

2 1:37:47  238 Karlyn ELFORD         Sherwood Par   13:16   48:43   35:49

3 1:38:58  235 Kara MCFALL           Fort Mcmurra   15:21                

4 1:40:21  212 Erica PRINS           Edmonton       15:38   49:23   35:20

5 1:46:45  239 Teryn HARNACK         Edmonton       17:52   52:02   36:53

6 1:47:21  202 Stephanie CHOLYK      Edmonton       14:35   51:02   41:45

7 1:47:50  127 Erin MACDONNELL       Fort Mcmurra   16:08   54:51   36:52

8 1:52:48  188 Linda-Lee STEWART     Calgary        16:47   55:42   40:19

9 1:55:12   18 Kelsey PERESSINI      Edmonton       18:19   57:38   39:16

10 1:56:08  119 Alex LUSH             Fort Mcmurra   15:26   59:14   41:28

11 1:56:12   59 Suzie JONES           Spruce Grove   22:22   53:13   40:38

12 1:56:29   54 Andrea HEAVENER       St.albert      21:20   54:02   41:07

13 1:56:38  122 Jennifer BUTTON       Fort Mcmurra   17:28 1:02:26   36:45

14 1:57:27  101 Julie MELLON          Fort Mcmurra   21:29   57:33   38:27

15 1:58:23  165 Lindsey UNIAT         Edmonton       21:44   57:38   39:02

16 2:00:29  139 Orie OSZIP            Redwater       21:32   53:56   45:02

17 2:02:36   28 Lisa ROBINSON         Devon          22:36   57:55   42:06

18 2:03:02  224 Emma PLUMB            Edmonton       24:20   56:12   42:31

19 2:04:57  198 Courtney BARRETT      Edmonton       24:59   59:37   40:23

20 2:05:44   99 Marjo WHALEN          St. Albert     22:15   57:31   45:59

21 2:07:46  240 Natalie MOORES        Edmonton       22:41 1:01:40   43:26

22 2:10:22  130 Elisabeth PANG        Edmonton       22:10 1:00:33   47:40

23 2:11:49  301 Meleka JATANI         Edmonton       21:02 1:04:47   46:02

24 2:12:21  138 Stephanie MURRAY      Sherwood Par   26:51 1:01:19   44:12

25 2:13:55   11 Shanna STRAIN         Medicine Hat   17:10 1:10:04   46:42

26 2:14:30   19 Garth CRUMP           Edmonton       25:11 1:04:59   44:21

27 2:18:16  214 Bronwyn HARVEY        Edmonton       28:19 1:03:41   46:17

28 2:18:45  178 Allison JOHNSON       Edmonton       26:55 1:05:29   46:22

29 2:20:50   22 Jessica GLADSTONE     Edmonton       26:49 1:06:16   47:46

30 2:22:34  308 Katie TEEWSEN         Edmonton       27:09 1:11:04   44:21

31 2:28:02   66 Jill FRITSCH          Edmonton       24:55 1:11:26   51:42

32 2:33:18  260 Tiffany CAMPBELL      Edmonton       27:31 1:11:00   54:48

33 3:09:46   20 Jenna MCCOLL-EASBY    Edmonton       27:59 1:28:20 1:13:28

34          299 Jessie LILLY          Edmonton       15:45   47:48        

Women 30-39 Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 1:33:08  284 Jennifer ST. PIERRE   St. Albert     18:04   43:19   31:45

2 1:34:05  256 Jennifer PANTELUK     Edmonton       17:51   46:08   30:08

3 1:41:41  270 Jay SMITH             Edmonton       19:53   47:12   34:38

4 1:42:54  206 Linda MITTELSTADT     Sherwood Par   18:42   48:07   36:05

5 1:43:23  278 Anita LLOYD           Edmonton       18:35   48:43   36:06

6 1:44:33  170 Jodi KRESOWATY        Calgary        17:52   49:52   36:50

7 1:47:19  265 Lee BENNETTS          Edmonton       16:21   57:55   33:04

8 1:47:32  280 Seena HANDEL          Whitecourt     21:51   51:35   34:08

9 1:47:59  108 Cheryl VOS            Edmonton       22:18   49:59   35:43

10 1:48:00  269 Jodie VANDEKERKHOVE   Edmonton       20:20   51:20   36:22

11 1:49:41  148 Sarah MAGDALINSKI     St.albert      19:24   55:28   34:51

12 1:51:08  157 Lori ANAKA            Edmonton       20:01   57:08   34:01

13 1:51:23    1 Shirley KELEMEN       Edmonton       21:33   51:28   38:23

14 1:51:43  160 Carolyn SEMENIUK      Edmonton       18:02   54:30   39:13

15 1:52:36  155 Susan CAIRNS          Vernon         20:56   53:02   38:39

16 1:53:55   81 Lindsey PENNY         Edmonton       17:47   57:46   38:22

17 1:54:36   97 Melanie DUCHOLKE      Edmonton       20:34   56:11   37:51

18 1:54:42   12 Lisa VOLORNEY         Edmonton       21:43   56:28   36:32

19 1:56:27  121 Erin AGERBAK          Edmonton       20:46   55:06   40:36

20 1:56:47  277 Jen COFFIN            Edmonton       21:34   56:42   38:32

21 1:56:55  226 Renee MAJEAU          Edmonton       24:46   54:56   37:14

22 1:57:58  263 Doreen NYBACK         Sherwood Par   19:59   56:40   41:20

23 1:59:01  153 Kristin GIDUK         Edmonton       21:33   59:44   37:45

24 2:00:41  295 Oksana BABENKO        Edmonton       24:02   56:40   39:59

25 2:01:30   80 Marny HALS            Edmonton       18:45 1:12:04   30:42

26 2:02:48  220 Jackie LEWSAW         Camrose        23:42   59:31   39:35

27 2:02:58  136 Wendy MCCORMICK       Edmonton       27:50   57:50   37:19

28 2:04:07  181 Elizabeth KING        Edmonton       26:40   56:14   41:14

29 2:04:34    7 Kristina GIVENS       Edmonton       23:36   58:33   42:26

30 2:04:49   23 Jessica KING          Edmonton       23:39 1:00:26   40:45

31 2:06:50   85 Crystal DECOSTA       Edmonton       29:07   59:16   38:29

32 2:07:07  233 Lisette MOORES        Edmonton       23:58 1:00:58   42:12

33 2:08:17   43 Victoria TATE         Sherwood Par   24:07   57:55   46:16

34 2:08:28   42 Michelle STEAD        Edmonton       22:23 1:01:31   44:35

35 2:11:14  118 Jolane SORGE          Edmonton       29:37 1:00:51   40:47

36 2:11:37   75 Tara MAIR             Beaumont       30:04 1:01:31   40:04

37 2:12:10  294 Anina HUNDSDOERFER    Edmonton       26:22   58:00   47:49

38 2:12:20  112 Lisa MENTZ            Edmonton       22:59 1:06:46   42:36

39 2:12:37  227 Trudy DYER            St Albert      26:20 1:01:17   45:00

40 2:12:59   41 Candace STECYK        Edmonton       28:49 1:02:45   41:26

41 2:13:56  259 Dana CRERAN           Edmonton       25:35 1:03:51   44:31

42 2:14:09  163 Heather DUNNIGAN      Edmonton       28:38 1:00:14   45:17

43 2:15:32   26 Karen POTTRUFF        Edmonton       23:01 1:01:50   50:42

44 2:17:12  276 Wendy THIESSEN        Edmonton       26:44 1:08:46   41:43

45 2:19:28   38 Tamara POULSEN        St.albert      26:54 1:10:13   42:22

46 2:19:46  159 Cathy ASPEN           Edmonton       20:10 1:07:49   51:49

47 2:20:40   34 Sheri KLASSEN         Edmonton       25:05 1:10:55   44:41

48 2:21:37  282 Rosanna YAN           Edmonton       25:25 1:09:07   47:05

49 2:23:44   78 Jocelyn CROCKER       Edmonton       22:33 1:12:40   48:32

50 2:32:57   73 Bonnie STEWART        Sherwood Par   25:49 1:17:26   49:43

51 2:33:01  123 Andrea KELEMEN        Edmonton       23:20 1:19:58   49:44

52 2:39:28   61 Lori DUKE             Edmonton       26:53 1:06:18 1:06:18

53 2:45:46   10 Adrienne HAZELAAR     Morinville     28:49 1:15:54 1:01:04

54 2:49:59   95 Sarah JACKSON         Edmonton       33:33 1:16:26 1:00:02

55 2:51:24  211 Stephanie COLEY       Edmonton       34:41 1:21:20   55:23

56 2:52:37  194 Adrina FALKOWSKI      St. Albert     29:49 1:21:17 1:01:33

57           36 Trisha RITZ           Edmonton       20:07                

Women 40-49 Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 1:34:33  223 Sabina VALENTINE      Edmonton       16:09   47:16   31:09

2 1:40:26  291 Jody ANDERSON         Edmonton       19:17   48:19   32:50

3 1:43:33  190 Debbie RAWSON         Sherwood Par   17:32   48:38   37:24

4 1:45:12  203 Tari KELLY            Sturgeon Cou   19:07   48:34   37:31

5 1:46:20  174 Arrigo MONAI          St. Albert     25:28   45:52   35:01

6 1:46:58   55 Nina REID             Fort Saskatc   20:22   49:49   36:48

7 1:47:39   51 Tanya DURRANT         Edmonton       23:03   49:53   34:44

8 1:47:58  248 Dana CHILIBECK        Edmonton       19:23   51:34   37:01

9 1:47:59  183 Michele HARVEY-BLANKE Edmonton       20:03   53:55   34:02

10 1:50:01  283 Carolene KUSCHMINDER  Edmonton       22:31   52:30   35:00

11 1:53:22  114 Sharon BLACKWELL      Edmonton       20:48   51:25   41:10

12 1:54:03  205 Nancy HAMILTON        Edmonton       23:58   52:44   37:22

13 1:55:54  115 Barb CONDON           Calgary        21:50   57:39   36:26

14 1:59:01  230 Janice KALYTA         Edmonton       16:39   56:14   46:09

15 2:04:23   32 Denise KIRKPATRICK    Edmonton       23:52   59:21   41:11

16 2:05:42  141 Tara FOXCROFT         Edmonton       25:25   58:23   41:54

17 2:11:20   64 Kelsey BROOKES        Edmonton       23:19 1:06:04   41:58

18 2:11:44   50 Karen DOUCETTE        Edmonton       24:58 1:06:17   40:31

19 2:14:38    4 Deborah NILSEN        Edmonton       26:36 1:05:58   42:06

20 2:16:50   58 Shelley PINCH         Edmonton       25:51 1:06:19   44:41

21 2:17:28  169 Natasha ROBB          Edmonton       29:08 1:03:48   44:33

22 2:20:28  150 Michelle ROOKER       Edmonton       25:24 1:06:59   48:07

23 2:20:53   79 Angela TOPPING        Edmonton       26:41 1:05:24   48:49

24 2:20:56   24 Lisa MAST             Edmonton       26:42 1:02:33   51:41

25 2:31:13  262 Michelle COMEAU       Edmonton       26:30 1:11:54   52:50

26          252 Taletta WAGNER        Edmonton       19:08                 

Women 50-59 Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 1:50:46    9 Margaret HARRIS       Calgary        20:09   51:02   39:36

2 2:00:02  199 Ellen AINSLEY         St. Albert     22:52   53:05   44:06

3 2:03:49  179 Judy BERTIE           Edmonton       24:42   55:55   43:14

4 2:04:43  237 Holly JAMES           Edmonton       26:12   57:20   41:12

5 2:07:25  144 Cathy CONDON          Edmonton       23:57 1:01:05   42:24

6 2:08:12  243 Emilie MACDONNELL     Fort McMurra   24:14   59:25   44:34

7 2:13:55    3 Jo-Anne FRERE-WILSON  Edmonton       25:34 1:02:33   45:49

8 2:19:59   31 Mary-Anne TREMBLAY    St. Albert     22:58 1:06:58   50:04

9 2:24:08  129 Sheila ONEILL         Edm            25:12 1:09:09   49:49

10 2:28:48  193 Johanna FISCHER       Edmonton       27:02 1:08:05   53:42

11 3:08:55  250 Laura GREEN           Spruce Grove   35:47 1:23:38 1:09:30

12           47 Deborah DIGIUSEPPE    St. Albert     19:17                

Women 60-69 Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======

1 2:07:26  290 Jennifer TULIP        Edmonton       25:05   57:22   45:00

2 2:09:00  217 Catherine ROBERTS     St Albert      20:44   58:07   50:11

3 2:14:42   17 Carol MCGINN          Edmonton       25:13 1:01:42   47:48

Women 70 & over Category Results

-------------------------------------------------

Place Run     Numb Name                  City         Swim    Bike    Run    

===== ======= ==== ===================== ============ ======= ======= =======


 

Venue

Venue:
Coronation Park
City:
Edmonton

Description

Sorry, no description available